Angus MacLane
Angus MacLane
Angus MacLane is an American director, animator, screenwriter, and voice actor currently working at Pixar. He directed short films BURN-E, Small Fry, and the television special Toy Story of Terror! He co-directed the film Finding Dory (2016)
Known For Visual Effects
Most Rating 9.722
Birthday 1975-04-13
Place of Birth Riverside County, California, USA
Also Known As
BURN·E
2008

BURN·E

Beyond Infinity: Buzz and the Journey to Lightyear
2022

Beyond Infinity: Buzz and the Journey to Lightyear

Pixar 2021 Disney+ Day Special
2021

Pixar 2021 Disney+ Day Special

Small Fry
2011

Small Fry

Moon Mater
2010

Moon Mater

Mater Private Eye
2010

Mater Private Eye

Lightyear
2022

Lightyear

Hawaiian Vacation
2011

Hawaiian Vacation

Finding Dory
2016

Finding Dory

Partysaurus Rex
2012

Partysaurus Rex

Cars Toon Mater's Tall Tales
2010

Cars Toon Mater's Tall Tales

WALL·E
2008

WALL·E