Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Da'Vine Joy Randolph is an American stage, film and television actress and singer, best known for playing Oda Mae Brown in the Broadway production of Ghost: The Musical, for which she was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical.
Known For Acting
Most Rating 11.254
Birthday 1986-05-21
Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As
LaZercism
2017

LaZercism

The Holdovers

The Holdovers

The Purge: The Morning After
2013

The Purge: The Morning After

The Last Shift
2020

The Last Shift

School Girls; Or, The African Mean Girls Play
2020

School Girls; Or, The African Mean Girls Play

Shriver

Shriver

The Lost City
2022

The Lost City

A Long Walk
2014

A Long Walk

Dolemite Is My Name
2019

Dolemite Is My Name

Kajillionaire
2020

Kajillionaire

The Guilty
2021

The Guilty

The United States vs. Billie Holiday
2021

The United States vs. Billie Holiday

Rustin

Rustin

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
2022

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish

Mother of George
2013

Mother of George

Trolls Holiday in Harmony
2021

Trolls Holiday in Harmony

The Angriest Man in Brooklyn
2014

The Angriest Man in Brooklyn

Office Christmas Party
2016

Office Christmas Party

Trolls World Tour
2020

Trolls World Tour